Inspector Gerardo Pescara

Inspector Gerardo Pescara

United States Department of the Treasury - United States Customs Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch Wednesday, January 19, 1927

Add to My Heroes

Gerardo Pescara

Inspector Gerardo Pescara was shot and killed in Caguas, Puerto Rico.

Inspector Pescara was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Location Puerto Rico
  • Incident Date Monday, January 17, 1927
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available