Officer Francis J. Perry

Officer Francis J. Perry

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Saturday, July 7, 1934

Add to My Heroes

Francis J. Perry

Officer Perry was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol in Sacramento.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash