Patrolman William Panczyk

Patrolman William Panczyk

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Thursday, July 31, 1947

Add to My Heroes

William Panczyk

Patrolman Panczyk was killed in an automobile accident while assigned to the Traffic Precinct I.

Patrolman Panczyk was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 47
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 13123

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash