Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Friday, June 27, 1980
Add to My HeroesJose Ramon Osorio-Vazquez
Officer Osorio-Vazquez was shot and killed while checking papers on two suspects.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available