Trooper Ronald Everett O'Neal

Trooper Ronald Everett O'Neal

Georgia State Patrol, Georgia

End of Watch Tuesday, January 10, 1984

Add to My Heroes

Ronald Everett O'Neal

Trooper Ronald O'Neal was killed in an automobile crash during a high-speed pursuit on I-95 in Liberty County.

Trooper O'Neal was a U.S. Navy veteran and had served with the Georgia State Patrol for 13 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 39
  • Tour 13 years
  • Badge 709
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available

vehicle pursuit, vehicle crash