Private William John Omlor

Private William John Omlor

Pennsylvania State Police, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Thursday, October 25, 1923

Add to My Heroes

William John Omlor

Private William Omlor was killed when his motorcycle was struck by a truck near Schuylkill Haven Borough at 4:00 p.m.

Private Omlor was a U.S. Army WWI veteran and had served with the Pennsylvania State Police for four years. He was survived by his wife, infant son, mother, father, three sisters, and three brothers.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motor officer, motorcycle crash, patrol