Patrolman George W. Olsen

Patrolman George W. Olsen

Elmsford Police Department, New York

End of Watch Thursday, October 17, 1929

Add to My Heroes

George W. Olsen

Patrolman Olsen was killed in a motorcycle accident while attempting to stop a speeding vehicle.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash