Corporal Leroy Mallett Dantzler

South Carolina Department of Natural Resources, South Carolina

End of Watch Wednesday, December 11, 1991

Add to My Heroes

Leroy Mallett Dantzler

Corporal Dantzler was killed in an automobile accident while on duty in Clarendon County. He had been with the agency for ten years.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash