Patrolman Edward O'Brien

Patrolman Edward O'Brien

Jersey City Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Sunday, December 18, 1881

Add to My Heroes

Edward O'Brien

Patrolman Edward O'Brien was killed after his pistol was accidentally discharged as he chased a burglary suspect.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)

accidental discharge, burglary, foot pursuit