Trooper Jerome B. Nugent

Trooper Jerome B. Nugent

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch Friday, October 13, 1933

Add to My Heroes

Jerome B. Nugent

Trooper Nugent was killed when a German Shepherd dog ran in front of his motorcycle and he was thrown from the motorcycle.
Trooper Nugent had been with the agency for five years.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash