Officer Thomas L. Norman

Officer Thomas L. Norman

Camden Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Sunday, September 24, 1972

Add to My Heroes

Thomas L. Norman

Officer Thomas Norman was killed in an automobile collision at the intersection of Highway 28 and Highway 10 in Camdon.

Officer Norman was a United States Navy WWII veteran. He was survived by his wife, four daughters, two sons, and three grandchildren.

He is buried at Camden Cemetery, Camden, Wilcox County, Alabama.

Bio

  • Age 51
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

routine driving