Policeman Secundino Morales-Maldonado

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Thursday, August 16, 1979

Add to My Heroes

Secundino Morales-Maldonado

Policeman Morales-Maldonado was accidentally shot and killed by another officer during a robbery call.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 4 years, 9 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)