Conservation Officer Amos Horrocks

New Jersey Divison of Fish and Wildlife, New Jersey

End of Watch Sunday, May 26, 1963

Add to My Heroes

Amos Horrocks

Conservation Officer Amos Horrocks was killed in an automobile crash while involved in a vehicle pursuit.

Officer Horrocks had served with the New Jersey Division of Fish, Game and Wildlife for five years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available