Patrolman Earl B. Crenshaw

Patrolman Earl B. Crenshaw

Albany Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Monday, June 18, 1956

Add to My Heroes

Earl B. Crenshaw

Patrolman Crenshaw was killed when his police motorcycle struck a garbage truck while en route to a fire. Patrolman Crenshaw had his lights and siren activated at the time of the accident.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash