Deputy Sheriff Frank Buzynski

Deputy Sheriff Frank Buzynski

Knox County Sheriff's Office, Maine

End of Watch Friday, September 4, 1959

Add to My Heroes

Frank Buzynski

Deputy Frank Buzynski and Deputy Frank Ross were killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit. Their patrol car left the roadway and struck a tree.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available