Carlsbad Police Department, California
End of Watch Sunday, September 1, 1991
Add to My HeroesWilliam Robert Jack
Officer Jack was killed in an on-duty motorcycle accident while on traffic control duty for a concert. His police motorcycle hit a raised center divider and rolled several times.
Officer Jack joined the department in July 1988 after two years with the Orange County Sheriff’s Department. He was survived by his parents, fiancee, two younger brothers, and his grandparents.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash