Border Patrol Agent Tyler Ryan Robledo

United States Department of Homeland Security - Customs and Border Protection - United States Border Patrol, U.S. Government

End of Watch Friday, September 12, 2014

Add to My Heroes

Tyler Ryan Robledo

Border Patrol Agent Tyler Robledo was killed in an automobile collision on FM 2644 near Carrizo Springs, Texas.

His patrol car and another vehicle collided head-on at approximately 1:15 am. The driver of the other vehicle died at the scene. Agent Robledo was airlifted to San Antonio Military Medical Center, where he succumbed to his injuries.

Agent Robledo was a United States Marine Corps Iraq War veteran and had served with the United States Border Patrol for three years, assigned to the Carrizo Springs Border Patrol Station. He is survived by his wife and two young children.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge S437
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location Texas

routine driving, vehicle crash