Corrections Officer Charles Jesse Baker

Texas Department of Criminal Justice - Correctional Institutions Division, Texas

End of Watch Tuesday, July 21, 1959

Add to My Heroes

Charles Jesse Baker

Officer Baker was killed when a tree fell on him while working at the Eastham Unit. Officer Baker had been with the agency for three years and was survived by his wife and five children.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Accidental