Officer Fred E. Nunnally

Officer Fred E. Nunnally

Atlanta Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Saturday, February 11, 1956

Add to My Heroes

Fred E. Nunnally

Officer Fred Nunnally was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol at the intersection of Northside Drive and Travis Street.

Officer Nunnally, a U.S. Marine Corps and WWII veteran, was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 115
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle